Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

The following TKU releases have contained the following number of products with information on links to the National Vulnerability Database

 

2016

 

TKUProductsProduct versions
TKU July 20163685736
TKU August 201670910454
TKU September 201694311304
TKU October 201694611319
TKU November 201692213612
TKU December 201693413817

 

2017

TKUProductsProduct versions
TKU January 2017108319239
TKU February 2017109319522
TKU March 2017110419912
TKU June 2017110719008
TKU August 2017111619383
TKU September 2017111619495
TKU October 2017111921295

 

2018

 

TKUProductsProduct versionsNotes
TKU March 2018111820547
TKU April 2018113521146
TKU May 2018114421323
TKU June 2018103920290Some product mappings in TKU May were false. These were removed in TKU June
TKU July 2018105220617
TKU August 2018105426372
TKU September 2018105526258
TKU October 2018105326808


2019

TKUTotal product types modeled by DiscoveryNumber of product types we have NVD information forProduct versionsNotes
TKU January 2019
103828083Some information removed that was based on deprecated NVD data
TKU February 2019
103828379
TKU March 201911741060 (90%)43827
TKU April 201911741060 (90%)44809
TKU May 201911861066 (90%)45802
TKU July 201912041070 (89%)47301
TKU August 201912151073 (88%)48693
TKU September 201912161073 (88%)49811
TKU October 201912181074 (88%)50208


Note: The "Total product types modeled by Discovery" excludes the types where we know there is no NVD mapping

Return to Main Page

  • No labels