Page tree

Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

The following TKU releases contain the number of products with information on links to the National Vulnerability Database.

2021

TKUProduct types we have NVD information forProduct versionsNetwork Devices we have NVD information forHardware we have NVD information for
TKU February 20211038 out of 1310 total types (79%)440741037 out of 10502 total types (10%)41 out of 2997 total types (1%)
TKU January 20211038 out of 1310 total types (79%)440741007 out of 10456 total types (10%)41 out of 2997 total types (1%)

2020

We changed the way we calculate the number of SI types in the TKU November release. So the figures are not comparable with the TKU October release.

TKUProduct types we have NVD information forProduct versionsNetwork Devices we have NVD information forHardware we have NVD information for
TKU December 20201038 out of 1307 total types (79%)44074942 out of 10505 total types (9%)41 out of 2997 total types (1%)
TKU November 20201034 out of 1306 total types (79%)43830942 out of 10841 total types (9%)N/A



TKUTotal product types modeled by DiscoveryNumber of product types we have NVD information forProduct versionsNotes
TKU October 202013771017 (74%)42306
TKU September 20201376989 (72%)41046
TKU August 20201351987 (73%)41161
TKU July 20201343985 (73%)40892
TKU June 20201341984 (73%)40713
TKU May 20201321984 (75%)40437
TKU April 20201320964 (73%)39822
TKU March 20201280943 (74%)39313
TKU February 20201272939 (74%)39128
TKU January 20201266940 (75%)39053


2019

TKUTotal product types modeled by DiscoveryNumber of product types we have NVD information forProduct versionsNotes
TKU December 201912521079 (86%)52895
TKU November 201912411078 (86%)51777
TKU October 201912181074 (88%)50208
TKU September 201912161073 (88%)49811
TKU August 201912151073 (88%)48693
TKU July 201912041070 (89%)47301
TKU May 201911861066 (90%)45802
TKU April 201911741060 (90%)44809
TKU March 201911741060 (90%)43827
TKU February 2019
103828379
TKU January 2019
103828083Some information removed that was based on deprecated NVD data.

2018

TKUProductsProduct versionsNotes
TKU October 2018105326808
TKU September 2018105526258
TKU August 2018105426372
TKU July 2018105220617
TKU June 2018103920290Some product mappings in TKU May release were false. These were removed in TKU June release.
TKU May 2018114421323
TKU April 2018113521146
TKU March 2018111820547

2017

TKUProductsProduct versions
TKU October 2017111921295
TKU September 2017111619495
TKU August 2017111619383
TKU June 2017110719008
TKU March 2017110419912
TKU February 2017109319522
TKU January 2017108319239

2016

TKUProductsProduct versions
TKU December 201693413817
TKU November 201692213612
TKU October 201694611319
TKU September 201694311304
TKU August 201670910454
TKU July 20163685736


Note: The "Total product types modeled by Discovery" excludes the types where we know there is no NVD mapping.

Return to Main Page

  • No labels

2 Comments

    1. Should be fixed now