Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

The following TKU releases have contained the following number of products with information on links to the National Vulnerability Database

 

2020

TKUTotal product types modeled by DiscoveryNumber of product types we have NVD information forProduct versionsNotes
TKU August 20201351987 (73%)41161
TKU July 20201343985 (73%)40892
TKU June 20201341984 (73%)40713
TKU May 20201321984 (75%)40437
TKU April 20201320964 (73%)39822
TKU March 20201280943 (74%)39313
TKU February 20201272939 (74%)39128
TKU January 20201266940 (75%)39053


2019

TKUTotal product types modeled by DiscoveryNumber of product types we have NVD information forProduct versionsNotes
TKU December 201912521079 (86%)52895
TKU November 201912411078 (86%)51777
TKU October 201912181074 (88%)50208
TKU September 201912161073 (88%)49811
TKU August 201912151073 (88%)48693
TKU July 201912041070 (89%)47301
TKU May 201911861066 (90%)45802
TKU April 201911741060 (90%)44809
TKU March 201911741060 (90%)43827
TKU February 2019
103828379
TKU January 2019
103828083Some information removed that was based on deprecated NVD data

2018

 

TKUProductsProduct versionsNotes
TKU October 2018105326808
TKU September 2018105526258
TKU August 2018105426372
TKU July 2018105220617
TKU June 2018103920290Some product mappings in TKU May were false. These were removed in TKU June
TKU May 2018114421323
TKU April 2018113521146
TKU March 2018111820547

2017

TKUProductsProduct versions
TKU October 2017111921295
TKU September 2017111619495
TKU August 2017111619383
TKU June 2017110719008
TKU March 2017110419912
TKU February 2017109319522
TKU January 2017108319239

2016

 

TKUProductsProduct versions
TKU December 201693413817
TKU November 201692213612
TKU October 201694611319
TKU September 201694311304
TKU August 201670910454
TKU July 20163685736

 


 




Note: The "Total product types modeled by Discovery" excludes the types where we know there is no NVD mapping

Return to Main Page

  • No labels